Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets Driver Registration

Contact Us

I'm New to Racing

I would like to learn more about the tracks and attending races.

Get Started!

I'm a Fan

Ticket Pricing, Event Information, and Race Experiences are here.

Get Started!

I'm a Driver

Looking to participate and race at I-96 Speedway?

Get Started!

Points

I-96 Speedway Schedule - 2021

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

As of 8/27/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
10Steve IrwinFenton, MI344474-
224LLee UnderwoodTroy, OH344713
349Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI333713
43AMike AstrauskasPierson, MI334668
525Max FrankWilliamston, MI144659
656Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI1233539
700Joseph IrwinSandusky, OH223341
811lTravis LaCombeGrand Haven, MI123143
931Joe HardenStevensville, MI113143
1086Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI122074

Late Models

As of 10/9/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Garrett WilesHubbardson, MI1789295-
255Michael ArcherJackson, MI167927718
312Scott FiskSaranac, MI48827520
425James GallagherSt. Johns, MI34821976
523VRyan VanderveenSix Lakes, MI556187108
655WAmanda WingMiddleton, MI155170125
749Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI2555151144
843Scott BakerIonia, MI24147148
92Bry JohnsonLowell, MI144142153
1011Rachel CarpenterLaingsburg, MI35123172

IMCA Modifieds

As of 10/9/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120WAJ WardIonia, MI8101010339-
212Jeff ReayPortland, MI1911123363
310Gary VandermarkLowell, MI1012123318
471Brenten DeyoungCrystal, MI39111232415
532Troy ZieglerHastings, MI161028257
683Casey SmithPortland, MI281227960
743Mark AndersonLowell, MI278223116
860Shannon FiskLowell, MI179222117
994JJack DalmanPortland, MI28220119
1019Ethan LambersonSaranac, MI17197142

Street Stocks

As of 8/27/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
167Carlind ForsytheMiddleville, MI3121313487-
264Don HopkinsHomer, MI5131344740
30TIM WILBERColdwater, MI410111142265
402MEric MeyersLake Odessa, MI2101341968
574Paul NameyAda, MI10111140879
642Tayler ParsonGrant, MI511348139
717Michael Rogers (R)Allendale, MI2679319168
810KMike KulikowskiAlbion, MI57243244
900Marty FrenchCharlotte, MI466216271
1015cMatt Carlisle146186301

Cyber Stock

As of 8/27/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Drew PhillipsBelding, MI101011367-
231Trenton DingmanIonia, MI310113589
399.5Josh McAnanyWyoming, MI2791035413
413Colin PrestonIonia, MI18931453
544Nick JenemaGrand Rapids, MI4556251116
68BBrian BosMiddleville, MI345168199
70Mike CurrierFenwick, MI1444149218
870Nick WilliamsAlto, MI123114253
918Jeremy Wilber233110257
1037Kaleb HinkleyAngola, IN1233108259

Mini Wedge 10-14

As of 8/27/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125RRyan ReadStanton, MI2888197-
2142Tanner GreenbauerWalker, MI48881952
3B76Zayden BuskirkCrystal, MI13339998
41A.J. WhiteSt. Joseph, MI113397100
52Hunter EvansAlto, MI33368129
623VMason VanderVeenSix Lakes, MI33365132
7100MLyla MannDewitt, MI22265132
821Landyn NeitlingSaginaw, MI111136161
951Dallyn EllisMuskegon, MI11135162
1002Addy WadeLake City, MI33332165

Mini Wedge 6-9

As of 8/27/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
171KKarsyn CrosbyLake Odessa, MI6999249-
211sSawyer Goodman (R)Portland, MI68822920
31Finley HyvarinenHastings, MI48819059
444cCaleb JenemaGrand Rapids, MI55517178
580Boston DooleyAllen, MI67716782
612BBrayden SloanLake Odessa, MI3455140109
710wTeegan WilliamsStanton, MI444100149
827pPeyton Cunningham (R)Sheridan, MI133338211
911Delano HaleCrystal, MI11135214
1046Lucas ReedBelding, MI1132217

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021Late Models
Full Results
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021UMP Modifieds
Full Results
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021Pro Stocks / Trucks
Full Results
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021Mini Wedge 10-14
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021360 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021410 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021Lightning Sprints
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021410 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021Late Models
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021Cyber Stock
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
410 Sprints - Non-Wingedas of 8/27/2021
Full Points
Late Modelsas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedsas of 10/9/2021
Full Points

Recent Photos From I-96 Speedway

Latest Videos From I-96 Speedway