Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets Driver Registration

Contact Us

I'm New to Racing

I would like to learn more about the tracks and attending races.

Get Started!

I'm a Fan

Ticket Pricing, Event Information, and Race Experiences are here.

Get Started!

I'm a Driver

Looking to participate and race at I-96 Speedway?

Get Started!

Points

I-96 Speedway Schedule - 2021

IMCA Modifieds

As of 10/9/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120WAJ WardIonia, MI8101010339-
212Jeff ReayPortland, MI1911123363
310Gary VandermarkLowell, MI1012123318
471Brenten DeyoungCrystal, MI39111232415
532Troy ZieglerHastings, MI161028257
683Casey SmithPortland, MI281227960
743Mark AndersonLowell, MI278223116
860Shannon FiskLowell, MI179222117
994JJack DalmanPortland, MI28220119
1019Ethan LambersonSaranac, MI17197142
117DMyron DeYoungCrystal, MI458191148
128MDenny MooneyBelmont, MI18167172
1321David ReayPortland, MI345136203
1470John DeYoung JrCrystal, MI456130209
1526PNathan Patrick123120219
1695EBlake Edmonds (R)Muir, MI26111228
178James Wheeler4106233
187Bryan HofbauerIonia, MI1490249
191CCalvin StemlerIonia, MI1386253
2004Aaron RabyCarson City, MI22276263
2120GDillion GentryIonia, MI13374265
222Chance AllenAlma, MI2266273
2312TTrever SloanLake Odessa, MI3363276
2432Dan HubbellHastings, MI1462277
2518GZac Gilliland (R)Muir, MI1459280
2625Patrick VerlinBelmont, MI1259280
279RCJ ReisbigIonia, MI254285
2890Jacob McCloudFreeport, MI1253286
29776Rusty ZeiglerOvid, MI253286
30776KKen ZeiglerOvid, MI249290
3147Collin ThirlbyTraverse City, MI11139300
321Michael Luberda JrAu Gres, MI1135304
3398Austin WonchCrystal, MI1134305
3411Kendall MorrisonBay City, MI2233306
3515Nate TriickMarne, MI1131308
3667Carlind ForsytheMiddleville, MI229310
3710Jaycob TruemnerImlay, MI128311
3813DTimothy DeGroft JrElwell, MI128311
3977Rob BrillhartCrystal, MI227312
4050Chad BennettCaro, MI127312
4119JRKody JohnsonVestaburg, MI1324315
4227John McCaulMontague, MI110339
4382Jacob PoelSpring Lake, MI110339
4427GKevin GilesTwin Lake, MI110339
4518Dale Kaake IIICass City, MI20339
46187Gavin HunyadyFenton, MI10339
477*Shawn BruceTroy, PA10339
4828SMike Epplett (R)Muskegon, MI10339
493Mike PetersenMuskegon, MI10339
5021Montgomery JohnsonEagle, MI10339

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021Late Models
Full Results
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021UMP Modifieds
Full Results
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021Pro Stocks / Trucks
Full Results
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021Mini Wedge 10-14
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021360 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021410 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021Lightning Sprints
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021410 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021Late Models
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021Cyber Stock
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
410 Sprints - Non-Wingedas of 8/27/2021
Full Points
Late Modelsas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedsas of 10/9/2021
Full Points

Recent Photos From I-96 Speedway

Latest Videos From I-96 Speedway