Next Event

To Be Announced!

Tickets Driver Registration

Contact Us

I'm New to Racing

I would like to learn more about the tracks and attending races.

Get Started!

I'm a Fan

Ticket Pricing, Event Information, and Race Experiences are here.

Get Started!

I'm a Driver

Looking to participate and race at I-96 Speedway?

Get Started!

Event Profile

9/3/2021 at I-96 Speedway

9/3/2021 at I-96 Speedway

Great Lakes Sprint Showdown - Night 1 | Lake Odessa, MI

360 Sprints - Winged

Great Lakes Super Sprints

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
21Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH17
33Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
48Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24D
55Phil GressmanFremont, OH7C
613Brad LambersonParma, MI27
77Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
89Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI71H
914Conner MorrellBradenton, FL28M
1012Ryan ConiamBurlington, ON46
1110Boston MeadOnsted, MI42
126Chase RidenourPerry, MI16W
1318Frank NeillVickery, OH88N
1416Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
1511Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI84
1617Eli LakinBuchanan, MI70
1720Shane SimmonsJackson, MI07
1815Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
1919Kevin VanHoutenNorth Pole, AK611
202Linden JonesEdwardsburg, MI14

B Feature 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
25Eli LakinBuchanan, MI70
38Frank NeillVickery, OH88N
42Kevin VanHoutenNorth Pole, AK611
57Shane SimmonsJackson, MI07
66Levi PoortengaWoodland, MI1
79RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
84Dennis CraftLeslie, MI85C
911Gary FrittsSaline, MI16
DNS-Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
DNS-Chris JonesAllen, MI10J
DNS-Joel HummelNashville, MI54

Heat 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Linden JonesEdwardsburg, MI14
24Phil GressmanFremont, OH7C
33Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
41Boston MeadOnsted, MI42
55Brad LambersonParma, MI27
67Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
76Dennis CraftLeslie, MI85C
88Shane SimmonsJackson, MI07
DNS-Chris JonesAllen, MI10J

Heat 2

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH17
21Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
35Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24D
42Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI84
54Conner MorrellBradenton, FL28M
66Kevin VanHoutenNorth Pole, AK611
77Eli LakinBuchanan, MI70
88Frank NeillVickery, OH88N
99Gary FrittsSaline, MI16

Heat 3

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chase RidenourPerry, MI16W
24Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
33Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI71H
41Ryan ConiamBurlington, ON46
56Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
68Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
75Levi PoortengaWoodland, MI1
87RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
99Joel HummelNashville, MI54

Qualifying 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
12Phil GressmanFremont, OH7C14.124
215Conner MorrellBradenton, FL28M14.352
39Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI8514.380
41Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T14.394
519Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH1714.428
66Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI71H14.441
74Linden JonesEdwardsburg, MI1414.452
810Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI8414.459
95Chase RidenourPerry, MI16W14.522
1018Boston MeadOnsted, MI4214.582
1126Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI8614.635
1227Ryan ConiamBurlington, ON4614.674
1317Brad LambersonParma, MI2714.684
1420Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24D14.751
1523Levi PoortengaWoodland, MI114.866
1625Dennis CraftLeslie, MI85C14.868
1722Kevin VanHoutenNorth Pole, AK61114.877
183Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A15.022
1913Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S15.028
2012Eli LakinBuchanan, MI7015.052
2111RJ PayneMontrose, MI3315.077
227Shane SimmonsJackson, MI0715.082
2321Frank NeillVickery, OH88N15.185
2414Justin WardBenzonia, MI815.227
2516Chris JonesAllen, MI10J15.267
268Gary FrittsSaline, MI1615.296
2724Joel HummelNashville, MI5415.685

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Evan MosleyLapel, IN27
21Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
35Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
43Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
52Lee UnderwoodTroy, OH24
610Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI49
77Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
89Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
98Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
1014Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G
1113Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H
1212Cody HowardMillington, MI10
1311Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
144RJ PayneMontrose, MI33

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
24Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
36RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
41Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
52Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
65Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
77Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
24Evan MosleyLapel, IN27
35Lee UnderwoodTroy, OH24
41Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
53Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI49
67Cody HowardMillington, MI10
DNS-Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G

Qualifying 1

99 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
17Steve IrwinFenton, MI016.104
22Evan MosleyLapel, IN2716.279
34Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI8616.364
49Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI4916.958
53Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A16.998
610Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI8517.053
71Max FrankWilliamston, MI2517.089
813Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S17.166
96Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T17.333
105Lee UnderwoodTroy, OH2417.361
1112RJ PayneMontrose, MI3317.648
1214Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G17.997
138Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H18.341
1411Cody HowardMillington, MI1019.435

Lightning Sprints

Great Lakes Lightning Sprints

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:13:25.901
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI0
22Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI84
35Mack EricksonSouth Boardman, MI38
411Jac NicklesHarrod, OH31
58Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI18
66Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C
79Ricky DrokeReed City, MI7
810Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI101
94Paul KingKalkaska, MI25
10 (DNF)1Shelby YeaplesColdwater, MI17S
11 (DNF)7Matt CogleyFindlay, OH55
DNS-Kevin KingKalkaska, MI116
DNS-Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI54

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:30.959
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mack EricksonSouth Boardman, MI38
23Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI84
36Paul KingKalkaska, MI25
42Matt CogleyFindlay, OH55
5 (DNF)5Ricky DrokeReed City, MI7
6 (DNF)4Jac NicklesHarrod, OH31
DNS-Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI54

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:49.693
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI0
21Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C
32Shelby YeaplesColdwater, MI17S
44Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI18
55Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI101
66Kevin KingKalkaska, MI116

Qualifying 1

99 laps | 00:01:36.362
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
15Jac NicklesHarrod, OH3115.957
213Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI1816.403
37Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI8416.439
42Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI016.628
54Matt CogleyFindlay, OH5516.756
611Shelby YeaplesColdwater, MI17S16.781
78Mack EricksonSouth Boardman, MI3816.784
81Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C16.790
93Ricky DrokeReed City, MI717.053
1012Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI10117.726
1110Paul KingKalkaska, MI2518.241
129Kevin KingKalkaska, MI11622.093
DNS-Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI5422.093

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021Late Models
Full Results
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021UMP Modifieds
Full Results
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021Pro Stocks / Trucks
Full Results
I-96 Speedway10/9/2021Mini Wedge 10-14
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021360 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021410 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021Lightning Sprints
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021410 Sprints - Non-Winged
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021Late Models
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
I-96 Speedway8/27/2021Cyber Stock
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
410 Sprints - Non-Wingedas of 8/27/2021
Full Points
Late Modelsas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedsas of 10/9/2021
Full Points

Recent Photos From I-96 Speedway

Latest Videos From I-96 Speedway